Some manifestos have not been published here by request of their authors, however you may still request them by contacting the Webmaster.
Michaelmas 2019
Main Election
Role |
Nominee |
Manifesto |
Votes |
Winner |
President |
Edward Hart |
|
- Round 1: 47
- Round 2: 55
- Round 3: 64
|
Edward HartSeb D’Huc – withdrew from election before announcement of results |
Seb D’Huc |
|
- Round 1: 74
- Round 2: 87
- Round 3: 99
|
Will Song |
|
- Round 1: 25
- Round 2: eliminated
|
RON |
- Round 1: 30
- Round 2: 32
- Round 3: eliminated
|
Abstentions |
- Round 1: 7
- Round 2: 9
- Round 3: 20
|
Treasurer |
Florence Goodrich |
|
|
Florence Goodrich |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Careers Officer |
Ben Wilson |
|
|
Ben Wilson |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Charities Officer |
Adam Winnifrith |
|
|
Adam Winnifrith |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Domestic Officer |
Daniel Antoine-Donatein |
|
|
Emma Donohue |
Emma Donohue |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Entz President |
Syren Singh |
|
|
Syren Singh |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Environment and Ethics Officer |
Amelia Martin-Jones |
|
|
Amelia Martin-Jones |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Equal Opportunities President |
Zaman Keinath-Esmail |
|
|
Zaman Keinath-Esmail |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
International Students Officer |
Melina Magdalenat |
|
|
Sampada Sudheesh-Venkatesh |
Sampada Sudheesh-Venkatesh |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Tortoise Keeper |
Amelia Martin-Jones |
|
|
Sneha Bansal |
Oliver Casale |
|
|
Rhiannon Percy |
|
|
Sneha Bansal |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Beer Cellar Represetative |
Beth Hearne |
|
|
Beth Hearne |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Female Welfare Officer |
Annagreta Amadio |
|
|
Bethan Jones |
Bethan Jones |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Access and Admissions Officer |
Matthew Leech-Gerrard |
|
|
Matthew Leech-Gerrard |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Trinity 2020
Main Election (Run remotely due to Covid-19)
Role |
Nominee |
Manifesto |
Votes |
Winner |
President (By-election) |
Matt Carlton |
|
|
Matt Carlton |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Vice President |
Augy Allain-Labon |
|
|
Augy Allain-Labon |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Academic Affairs & Suspended Students Officer |
Melissa Talbot |
|
|
Melissa Talbot |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Accommodation Officer |
Elliot Gulliver-Needham |
|
|
Elliot Gulliver-Needham |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Arts Officer |
Phil Olney |
|
|
Phil Olney |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Class Rep |
Ellie Johnson |
|
|
Ellie Johnson |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Disabilities Rep |
Catherine De Guise |
|
|
Catherine De Guise |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Clubs and Societies Officer |
Carys O’Connor |
|
|
Eugenie Nevin |
Eugenie Nevin |
|
|
Katie Maloney |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Mental Health Rep |
Gaby Fitzgerald |
|
|
Gaby Fitzgerald |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
LGBTQ+ Rep |
Laura Green |
|
|
Laura Green |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Welfare Officer (Male) |
Thom Morriss |
|
|
Thom Morriss |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Women’s Rep |
Anna Robinson |
|
|
Ava Vakil |
Ava Vakil |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Computing and Website Officer |
Ryan Salter |
|
|
Ryan Salter |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Poet Laureate |
Nicole Man |
|
|
Tie below quota, no further candidates to eliminate, so election is tied. By-election will be run in coming weeks. |
Sorcha Tisdale |
|
|
RON |
- Round 1: 10
- Round 2: eliminated
|
Abstentions |
|
Corpus Cinema Curator |
Harry Livingstone |
|
|
Harry Livingstone |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
Disciplinary Panel |
Emma Donohue |
|
|
Hannah Taylor, Sophia Zu, Emma Donohue |
Hannah Taylor |
|
|
Sophia Zu |
|
|
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
By-Election (Run remotely due to Covid-19)
Role |
Nominee |
Manifesto |
Votes |
Winner |
Poet Laureate |
Nicole Man |
|
|
Nicole Man |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
BME Rep |
Tyrell Gabriel |
|
|
Tyrell Gabriel |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|
SU Officer |
Sorcha Tisdale |
|
|
Sorcha Tisdale |
RON |
|
Abstentions |
|